Acalypha rhomboidea

Synonym:
Family:Euphorbiaceae
Common Name:Common Threeseed Mercury
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:0
Wetness:FACU
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
5
Duration:Annual
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Imperfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:FIXME
Leaf Toothing:Toothed
Flower Color:Inconspicuous
Habitat:Disturbed areas of moist prairies, limestone glades,
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz: