Allium tricoccum


Scientific Name:Allium tricoccum
Synonym:
Family:Alliaceae
Common Name:Wild Leek
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:7
Wetness:FACU+
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
13
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Flower Shape:
Flower # of Parts:
Flower Color:Green, Yellow
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Basal
Leaf Type:Compound
Leaf Shape:
Leaf Shape Term:
Leaf Margin:Entire
Leaf Toothing:Entire
Stem Surface:
Trunk/Bark:
Armature:
Twig Characteristics:
Habitat:
Distribution:BONAP Distribution Map
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz:
Humor:
More Info:Illinois Wildflowers Search