Chamaesyce nutans


Synonym:
Family:Euphorbiaceae
Common Name:Nodding Spurge
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:0
Wetness:FACU-
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
10
Duration:Annual
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Imperfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Opposite
Leaf Type:Compound
Leaf Margin:Entire
Leaf Toothing:Entire
Flower Color:Green, Red
Habitat:Blackland, clay, and gravel prairies, thickets, fields and pastures
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz: