Clematis crispa


Scientific Name:Clematis crispa
Synonym:
Family:Ranunculaceae
Common Name:Blue Jasmine
Authority: Linnaeus
Etymology:
C Value:10
Wetness:OBL
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
7
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Flower Shape:
Flower # of Parts:
Growth Habit:Vine
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate
Leaf Type:Compound
Leaf Shape:
Leaf Shape Term:
Leaf Margin:Entire
Leaf Toothing:
Flower Color:Purple
Habitat:
Distribution:BONAP Distribution Map
Status (State):Endangered
Status (Federal):Not Listed
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz:
Humor: