Corallorhiza wisteriana


Synonym:
Family:Orchidaceae
Common Name:Spring Coralroot Orchid
Authority: Conrad.
Etymology:
C Value:7
Wetness:FACU+
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
4
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:
Leaf Type:
Leaf Margin:
Leaf Toothing:
Flower Color:Inconspicuous, Brown, Pink
Habitat:Rich woods
Status (State):Not Listed
Status (Federal):Not Listed
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz: