Deparia acrostichoides


Synonym:Athyrium thelypterioides
Family:Dryopteridaceae
Common Name:Silvery Spleenwort Fern
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:10
Wetness:FAC
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
1
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:
Flower Type:
Growth Habit:Fern
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate
Leaf Type:Compound
Leaf Margin:FIXME
Leaf Toothing:crenate
Flower Color:Green
Habitat:moist to mesic deciduous woodlands, wooded valleys, bottoms of rocky canyons, and slopes of wooded ravines above streams
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz: