Desmodium laevigatum


Synonym:
Family:Fabaceae
Common Name:Glacous Tick Trefoil
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:7
Wetness:FACU
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
18
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Dioecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate
Leaf Type:Compound
Leaf Margin:Entire
Leaf Toothing:Entire
Flower Color:Pink
Habitat:Rocky open woods
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz: