Diphasiastrum digitatum


Scientific Name:Diphasiastrum digitatum
Synonym:Lycopodium digitatum
Family:
Common Name:Ground Pine
Authority: (Dillenius ex A. Braun) Holub.
Etymology:
C Value:5
Wetness:UPL
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
1
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:N/A
Flower Type:
Flower Shape:
Flower # of Parts:
Growth Habit:Fern
Leaf Arrangement:Basal
Leaf Type:Compound
Leaf Shape:
Leaf Shape Term:
Leaf Margin:Lobed
Leaf Toothing:
Flower Color:
Habitat:
Distribution:BONAP Distribution Map
Status (State):Not Listed
Status (Federal):Not Listed
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz:
Humor: