Euonymous americanus


Synonym:
Family:Celastraceae
Common Name:American Strawberry Bush
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:10
Wetness:FAC-
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
10
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:
Flower Type:
Growth Habit:Forb, Succulent
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate, FIXME
Leaf Type:
Leaf Margin:
Leaf Toothing:
Flower Color:
Habitat:
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz: