Eupatorium altissimum


Synonym:
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Tall Boneset
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:2
Wetness:FACU
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
7
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Dioecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Opposite
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:FIXME
Leaf Toothing:Serrated
Flower Color:White
Habitat:Mesic to Xeric Uplands prairie
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:prairie species dry site 3 to 6ft
Gee Whiz: