Eupatorium perfoliatum


Synonym:
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Common Boneset
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:4
Wetness:FACW+
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
7
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Opposite
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:FIXME
Leaf Toothing:Serrate
Flower Color:White
Habitat:Wetland areas
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:Perfoliate leaves
Gee Whiz: