Euphorbia corollata


Synonym:
Family:Euphorbiaceae
Common Name:Flowering Spurge
Authority: Linneaus
Etymology:Euphorbia =
C Value:3
Wetness:UPL
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
13
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Imperfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:Entire
Leaf Toothing:
Flower Color:White
Habitat:glade, prarire, dry-mesic conditions
Status (State):Not Listed
Status (Federal):Not Listed
ID Tips:Small plant
Gee Whiz: