Eutrochium maculatum


Synonym:
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Spotted Joe-Pye Weed
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:5
Wetness:OBL
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
3
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Whorled
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:FIXME
Leaf Toothing:Serrate
Flower Color:Pink
Habitat:Prairies and wet forests
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:Purplish hairy stems
Gee Whiz: