Fleischmannia incarnata


Scientific Name:Fleischmannia incarnata
Synonym:
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Pink Thoroughwort
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:
Wetness:
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
Duration:
Reproduction:
Flower Type:
Flower Shape:
Flower # of Parts:
Growth Habit:
Leaf Arrangement:
Leaf Type:
Leaf Shape:
Leaf Shape Term:
Leaf Margin:
Leaf Toothing:
Flower Color:
Habitat:
Distribution:BONAP Distribution Map
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz:
Humor: