Gratiola virginiana


Scientific Name:Gratiola virginiana
Synonym:
Family:Scrophulariaceae
Common Name:Round-fruited Hedge Hyssop
Authority: Linnaeus
Etymology:
C Value:5
Wetness:OBL
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
4
Duration:Annual
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Flower Shape:
Flower # of Parts:
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Shape:
Leaf Shape Term:
Leaf Margin:Entire
Leaf Toothing:
Flower Color:White
Habitat:
Distribution:BONAP Distribution Map
Status (State):Not Listed
Status (Federal):Not Listed
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz:
Humor: