Heuchera parviflora

Heuchera = Johann Heinrich von Heucher
parviflora = small flowers


Synonym:
Family:Saxifragaceae
Common Name:Late Alumroot
Authority: Bartl.
Etymology:
C Value:8
Wetness:UPL
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
3
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Basal
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:Toothed
Leaf Toothing:Crenate
Flower Color:White
Habitat:Sandstone cliffs
Status (State):Not Listed
Status (Federal):Not Listed
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz: