Hybanthus concolor


Synonym:
Family:Violaceae
Common Name:Green Violet
Authority: T.F. Forst
Etymology:
C Value:7
Wetness:FACU+
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
1
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:FIXME
Leaf Toothing:smooth
Flower Color:Green
Habitat:moist to mesic
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:Stems are hairy. Leaves come to accuminate tip.
Gee Whiz: