Hydrolea uniflora


Scientific Name:Hydrolea uniflora
Synonym:
Family:Hydrophyllaceae
Common Name:One-flowered Hydrolea
Authority: Raf.
Etymology:
C Value:9
Wetness:OBL
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
1
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Flower Shape:
Flower # of Parts:
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Shape:
Leaf Shape Term:
Leaf Margin:Entire
Leaf Toothing:
Flower Color:Blue
Habitat:
Distribution:BONAP Distribution Map
Status (State):Endangered
Status (Federal):Not Listed
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz:
Humor: