Impatiens pallida


Synonym:
Family:Balsaminiaceae
Common Name:Yellow Jewelweed
Authority: Nutt
Etymology:
C Value:4
Wetness:FACW
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
3
Duration:Annual
Reproduction:Dioecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Opposite
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:FIXME
Leaf Toothing:Toothed
Flower Color:Yellow
Habitat:muddy borders along ponds and streams
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz: