Krigia biflora


Scientific Name:Krigia biflora
Synonym:
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:False Dandelion, Two-flowered Cynthia
Authority: (Walt.) Blake.
Etymology:
C Value:5
Wetness:FACU
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
3
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Flower Shape:
Flower # of Parts:
Flower Color:Yellow
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Shape:
Leaf Shape Term:
Leaf Margin:Entire
Leaf Toothing:
Stem Surface:
Trunk/Bark:
Armature:
Twig Characteristics:
Habitat:
Distribution:BONAP Distribution Map
Status (State):Not Listed
Status (Federal):Not Listed
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz:
Humor:
More Info:Illinois Wildflowers Search