Linum medium


Scientific Name:Linum medium
Synonym:
Family:
Common Name:Wild Flax
Authority: (Planch.) Britt.
Etymology:
C Value:7
Wetness:FACU
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
8
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Flower Shape:
Flower # of Parts:
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Shape:
Leaf Shape Term:
Leaf Margin:Entire
Leaf Toothing:
Flower Color:Yellow
Habitat:
Distribution:BONAP Distribution Map
Status (State):Not Listed
Status (Federal):Not Listed
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz:
Humor: