Malaxis unifolia

Synonym:
Family:Orchidaceae
Common Name:Adder's-mouth Orchid
Authority: Michx.
Etymology:
C Value:10
Wetness:FAC
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
2
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Basal
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:Entire
Leaf Toothing:
Flower Color:Green
Habitat:
Status (State):Not Listed
Status (Federal):Not Listed
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz: