Medicago lupulina

Synonym:
Family:Fabaceae
Common Name:Black Medic
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:
Wetness:FAC-
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
7
Duration:Annual
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate, FIXME
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:Entire
Leaf Toothing:
Flower Color:
Habitat:
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz: