Monarda bradburiana

Synonym:
Family:Lamiaceae
Common Name:Bee Balm
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:5
Wetness:UPL
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
7
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Dioecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Opposite
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:FIXME
Leaf Toothing:serrate
Flower Color:Pink
Habitat:mesic-dry woodlands
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:single flower head per plant. native. can grow in clusters. 1 to 3 ft tall
Gee Whiz: