Oenothera fruticosa


Synonym:
Family:Onagraceae
Common Name:Shrubby Sundrops
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:9
Wetness:FACU+
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
18
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:Entire
Leaf Toothing:Entire
Flower Color:Yellow
Habitat:Sunny, moist environments
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:Cup shaped yellow flowers
Gee Whiz: