Onosmodium molle var. hispidissimum


Synonym:
Family:Boraginaceae
Common Name:Marbleseed
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:5
Wetness:UPL
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
2
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Imperfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:Entire
Leaf Toothing:Entire
Flower Color:Green, Yellow, White
Habitat:Prairie, Glades
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz: