Orobanche uniflora


Scientific Name:Orobanche uniflora
Synonym:
Family:
Common Name:One-flowered Broomrape
Authority: Linnaeus
Etymology:
C Value:8
Wetness:UPL
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
5
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Flower Shape:
Flower # of Parts:
Flower Color:White, Purple
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:
Leaf Type:
Leaf Shape:
Leaf Shape Term:
Leaf Margin:
Leaf Toothing:
Stem Surface:
Trunk/Bark:
Armature:
Twig Characteristics:
Habitat:
Distribution:BONAP Distribution Map
Status (State):Not Listed
Status (Federal):Not Listed
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz:
Humor:
More Info:Illinois Wildflowers Search