Phyrma leptostachya

Synonym:
Family:Phyrmaceae
Common Name:Prairie Lopseed
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:4
Wetness:UPL
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
1
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Opposite
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:FIXME
Leaf Toothing:Dentate
Flower Color:White, Pink
Habitat:moist woods, thickets
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:Flowers perpendicular to stem
Gee Whiz:Unusual because its the only one in its family