Polygonatum biflorum


Synonym:
Family:Liliaceae
Common Name:Solomon's Seal
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:7
Wetness:FACU
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
3
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:Entire
Leaf Toothing:Entire
Flower Color:White
Habitat:mesic woodlands
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:veination of leaf are not a prominant. fruits hang down.
Gee Whiz: