Solidago nemoralis

Synonym:
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:Old Field Goldenrod
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:3
Wetness:UPL
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
30
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:FIXME
Leaf Toothing:coarsly toothed
Flower Color:Yellow
Habitat:edge, prairie
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:long wood-like stem with spiky tooth like parts
Gee Whiz: