Spigelia marilandica


Synonym:
Family:Loganiaceae
Common Name:Indian Pink
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:7
Wetness:UPL
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
1
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:
Flower Type:
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate, FIXME
Leaf Type:
Leaf Margin:
Leaf Toothing:
Flower Color:
Habitat:
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz: