Triadenum tubulosum

Synonym:
Family:Hypericaceae
Common Name:Marsh St. John's Wort
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:8
Wetness:OBL
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
4
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Dioecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Opposite
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:Entire
Leaf Toothing:Entire
Flower Color:Red
Habitat:Floodplain Forest/Wetlands
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz: