Verbena urticifolia

Synonym:
Family:Verbenaceae
Common Name:White Vervian
Authority: Linneaus
Etymology:
C Value:3
Wetness:FAC+
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
14
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Dioecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Growth Habit:Forb
Leaf Arrangement:Opposite
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:FIXME
Leaf Toothing:Toothed
Flower Color:White
Habitat:open disturbed woodlands, woodland boarders
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:Hairs on the stem
Gee Whiz: