Viburnum dentatum

Synonym:
Family:Caprifoliaceae
Common Name:Arrowwood
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:7
Wetness:FAC
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
14
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Monoecious
Flower Type:Perfect
Growth Habit:Forb, Succulent
Leaf Arrangement:Opposite
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:FIXME
Leaf Toothing:Serrate
Flower Color:White
Habitat:Stream banks; moist woods
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:
Gee Whiz: