Vitus aestivalis

Synonym:
Family:Vitaceae
Common Name:Wild Grape
Authority:
Etymology:
C Value:4
Wetness:FACU
# of Species in  
Genus in Illinois:
6
Duration:Perennial
Reproduction:Dioecious
Flower Type:Imperfect
Growth Habit:Vine
Leaf Arrangement:Alternate
Leaf Type:Simple
Leaf Margin:FIXME
Leaf Toothing:Serrated
Flower Color:Green, Yellow
Habitat:Upland Forest
Status (State):
Status (Federal):
ID Tips:Vine. Polymorphic leaves.
Gee Whiz: